C2G/Cables to Go 37921 SC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow (6.56 Feet / 2 Meter)


Price:
(as of UTC – Details)



Connector 1: SC Male and Connector 2: ST Male
Color-code with this 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications; CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit
The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

admin