Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable – 2M (Meter) – SC/UPC-SC/UPC, G657A1, Single Mode, Simplex, 2mm, PVC


Price: $6.76
(as of Aug 28,2021 02:17:48 UTC – Details)



Meets eia/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks
Good repeatability and interchange
Cable printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
Zirconia ceramic ferrule optimum accessibility and RL
Bend insensitive fiber cable shows great performance on resilience. Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, Return loss, and end face

admin